Advertisement

http://bit.ly/1Qrc8BX

Aesthetics Awards Winners

aesthetics_awards

Aesthetics Awards Winners

The best in the medical aesthetic industry recognised

The 2015 Awards—held on Saturday December 5th at the Park Plaza Hotel in Westminster Bridge—played host to leaders in the profession to recognise their services to the industry. Awards were presented to those who have worked hard to represent the highest standards in clinical excellence, product innovation and practice achievement and have truly excelled in the field of aesthetic medicine, from clinics and individual practitioners to manufacturers and suppliers.

2015 Winners

Cosmeceutical Range/Product of the Year

Winner: NeoStrata Skincare Range

Highly Commended: Epionce, Obagi Medical

Commended: SkinCeuticals

The Sterimedix Award for Injectable Product of the Year

Winner: Juvéderm VOLIFT with Lidocaine

Highly Commended: Belotero

Commended: Aqualyx, TEOSYAL PureSense Redensity [II]

Treatment of the Year

Winner: Dermalux LED

Highly Commended: Dermapen

Commended: 3D-lipomed, VelaOnce

Equipment Supplier of the Year

Winner: Lynton Lasers Ltd

Highly Commended: Syneron Candela UK

Commended: BTL Aesthetics

Distributor of the Year

Winner: Healthxchange Pharmacy

Highly Commended: Wigmore Medical Ltd

Commended: Church Pharmacy, Eden Aesthetics Distribution

Best Customer Service by a Manufacturer or Supplier

Winner: Lynton Lasers Ltd

Highly Commended: Church Pharmacy

Commended: AesthetiCare, Merz Aesthetics

The Janée Parsons Award for Sales Representative of the Year, supported by Healthxchange Pharmacy

Winner: Caroline Gwilliam (AestheticSource)

Highly Commended: Liz Robinson (Healthxchange Pharmacy)

Commended: Louise Taylor (Aesthetic Technology Ltd), Linda Wormald (Healthxchange Pharmacy)

The NeoCosmedix Award for Association/Industry Body of the Year

Winner: British College of Aesthetic Medicine (BCAM)

Highly Commended: British Association of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgeons (BAPRAS)

Commended: Private Independent Aesthetic Practices Association (PIAPA)

The 3D-lipomed Award for the Best New Clinic, UK and Ireland

Winner: The Aesthetic MediSpa

Highly Commended: Perfect Skin Solutions, S-Thetics

Commended: Dentelle

Best Clinic Scotland

Winner: Face & Body

Highly Commended: Age Refined Medical Cosmetic Centre

Commended: dermaclinic, Temple Medical Ltd

The Epionce Award for Best Clinic North England

Winner: Good Skin Days

Highly Commended: Outline Clinic

Commended: face etc… medispa

The Dermalux Award for Best Clinic South England

Winner: Medikas

Highly Commended: The Skin to Love Clinic

Commended: Purity Bridge, Riverbanks Clinic

The Oxygenetix Award for Best Clinic London

Winner: PHI Clinic

Highly Commended: The Cadogan Clinic

Commended: EF MEDISPA, The Glasshouse Clinic

Best Clinic Wales

Winner: Specialist Skin Clinic

Highly Commended: Cellite Clinic Limited

Commended: Skinfinity

The SkinCeuticals Award for Best Clinic Ireland

Winner: The Laser and Skin Clinic

Highly Commended: Dundrum Skin & Laser Clinic

Commended: The DermaClinic

The AestheticSource Award for Best Clinic Group UK and Ireland (three clinics or more)

Winner: EF MEDISPA

Highly Commended: The Laser and Skin Clinic, The Private Clinic

Commended: Linia Cosmetic Surgery

The Swisscode Award for Best Clinic Group UK and Ireland (10 clinics or more)

Winner: Courthouse Clinics

Highly Commended: MYA Cosmetic Surgery

Commended: National Slimming & Cosmetic Clinics, sk:n Clinics

The Church Pharmacy Award for Clinic Reception Team of the Year

Winner: La Belle Forme Reception Team

Highly Commended: Face & Body Reception Team

Commended: Riverbanks Clinic Reception Team

Training Initiative of the Year

Winner: Facial Anatomy Teaching (Medicos-Rx)

Highly Commended: Allergan Medical Institute (Allergan), RA Academy (Dr Raj Acquilla)

Commended: Cosmetic Courses (Cosmetic Courses)

The Institute Hyalual Award for Aesthetic Nurse Practitioner of the Year

Winner: Sharon Bennett (Harrogate Aesthetics)

Highly Commended: Anna Baker (The Medicos RX Skin Clinic)

Commended: Jackie Partridge (dermaclinic), Frances Turner Traill (Frances Turner Traill Skin Clinic)

Aesthetic Medical Practitioner of the Year

Winner: Dr Raj Acquilla

Highly Commended: Dr Tapan Patel

Commended: Dr Maria Gonzalez

Product Innovation of the Year

Winner: Fillerina (Medical Aesthetic Supplies Limited)

Highly Commended: PLEXR (Fusion GT Ltd)

Commended: Cynosure/PicoSure (Cynosure)

Best Treatment Partner

Winner: Skinade 

Highly Commended: NeoStrata ProSystem Peels

Commended: MACOM Crystal Smooth

The Schuco International Award for Special Achievement

Winner: Liz Bardolph (Cosmecare)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Author: bodylanguage

Share This Article On